LEADERSHIP

OFFICERS

Scroll the table left to right
PHOTOS NAME COMPANY TITLE BOARD LIAISON CONTACT #
Jodee Duenas Hafa Adai Realty State/Local President
National Director
Broker Engagement Council
Various (671) 588-4232
(671) 727-5633
[email protected]
Nenita “Neat” Muna White House Realty State/Local President Elect
State RPAC Chair
MLS Issues & Policies
MLS Comm. (671) 687-4631 [email protected]
Karen Pan Ideal Realty State/Local Vice President  & Treasurer Commercial Investments (671) 649-1883
(671) 988-1883
[email protected]
Dominique Rose T. Felix C21 Realty Management Co. State/Local Vice President & Treasurer Elect G.R.E.A.T. (671) 647-5003
(671) 686-8063
[email protected]
  Vinson Calvo Phoenix Realty State/Local Secretary G.R.Y.P.N. (671) 472-7528
(671) 487-5345
[email protected]
Elizabeth “Liz” Duenas RE/MAX Diamond Realty State/Local Immediate
Past President
RPAC Major Investor Council
Legislative (671) 479-0532
(671) 687-0911
[email protected]
Peggy Araullo Llagas Guam Association of Realtors® State/Local CEO & Government Affairs Director
Membership Policy & Board Jurisdiction
Various (671) 477-4271
(671) 689-4271
[email protected]
Scroll the table left to right

 

National Directors

Scroll the table left to right
PHOTOS NAME COMPANY TITLE BOARD LIAISON CONTACT #
Geralyn “Geri” Cordova Home Ventures Realty National Director
REALTOR® Safety Advisory
Standard Forms (671) 687-8865 [email protected]
R. Bobby Sachdej Landmark Realty Group & Svc. National Director
Risk Management Issues
N/A (671) 646-8906
(671) 688-7827
[email protected]
Scroll the table left to right

 

State/Local Directors

Scroll the table left to right
PHOTOS NAME COMPANY TITLE BOARD LIAISON CONTACT #
Coleen Blas RE/MAX Diamond Realty State/Local Director
Membership Policy & Board Jurisdiction (Member-At-Large)
Member Benefit (671) 727-6902 [email protected]
Shawn Blas RE/MAX Pacific Alliance Realty State/ Local Director
Communities of Interest
Professional Development (671) 888-3221 [email protected]
Ryan De Guzman C21 Commonwealth Realty State/Local Director
FPC
Community Service (671) 797-2721 [email protected]
Frederick “Fred” Horecky Buena Vista Realty State/Local Director
Professional Standards
Professional Standards (671) 488-8555 [email protected]
Marilou Lacson Coral Sea Real Estate State/Local Director
RPAC Participation Council
Communications (671) 988-5600 [email protected]
Philip Law Property Shop State/Local Director Housing Opportunity (671) 929-3538 [email protected]
Suzanne Naputi Today’s Realty State/Local Director Diversity, Equity & Inclusion (671) 482-6426 [email protected]
Scroll the table left to right

 

Committees

Scroll the table left to right
COMMITTEE NAME CHAIRPERSON VICECHAIRPERSON BOARD LIAISON
Continuing Education (C.E.) Committee N/A ( Executive Committee) N/A ( Term Chair & Vice Chair of G.R.E.A.T & P.D.C) Jodee Duenas
Peggy Araullo Llagas
Commercial Investment Committee Christopher Felix Richard Gutierrez Karen Pan
Communications Committee Samantha Suva  Derek Johnston Marilou Lacson
Community Service Committee  Caroline Jones   Ryan De Guzman
Distinguished Service Award Taskforce      
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion (D.E.I.) Committee   Bianca Cloud Suzanne Naputi
Election Taskforce Deanna Palmer N/A Peggy Araullo Llagas
Finance Committee Karen Pan Dominique Rose T. Felix Peggy Araullo Llagas
Governance & Compliance Taskforce N/A N/A Jodee Duenas
Peggy Araullo Llagas
Guam Real Estate Academy & Training (G.R.E.A.T.) Committee Lolita Camit Jean Mann Dominique Rose T. Felix
Grievance Committee Graham Botha Joylyn Mateo Peggy Araullo Llagas
Guam Realtor Property Research (G.R.P.R.) Taskforce R. Bobby Sachdej Shawn Blas Jodee Duenas
Peggy Araullo Llagas
Guam REALTOR® Young Professionals Network (G.R.Y.P.N.) Dagan Torres De'Chandra “Shani” Washington Vinson Calvo
Housing Opportunity Committee Elizabeth “Libby” Pier Fabrienne Respicio Philip Law
Legislative Committee Monty McDowell John Duenas Elizabeth “Liz” Duenas
Member Benefit Committee Charmaine “Shine” Walker Joann Dondoyano Coleen Blas
Multiple Listing Service (M.L.S.) Committee Deanna Palmer Julie Paxton Nenita “Neat” Muna
Nomination Taskforce            Elizabeth “Liz” Duenas N/A  
Professional Development Committee Francis Guerrero Melany Balauro Shawn Blas
Professional Standards Committee     Frederick “Fred” Horecky
Realtor Party Committee Nenita “Neat” Muna N/A  
Standard Forms Committee Clare Delgado Anthony Godwin Geralyn “Geri” Cordova
Scroll the table left to right